Azerbaijan is one of the prosperous countries in the world. Due to many factors, such as foreign investments, booming oil industry and development of tourism, it became a place for work seekers. There are two ways of applying for an Azerbaijan work visa. These ways are mentioned below.
Requirements - Azerbaijan Work Visa
• Regular visa. To get a regular visa, you need to gather all the required paper documents and visit the embassy. After submitting the documents, your eligibility will be checked, and in case of approval, you will get your visa from the embassy. It is a way more complicated and tiring process, as it takes much time to wait and gather all necessary documentation.
• E-Visa. There are ninety-five country citizens who can benefit from getting an e-Visa from the comfort of their own home. To make an application for an e-Visa, visit and submit a few required information. To apply for a visa online, you will only need a scanned copy of your passport, available e-mail address and a credit or debit card to make the payment. Make sure your passport is valid, and you complete the application by making the payment. After a successful application, in case of approval, you will receive your e-Visa via the specified e-mail address in your application form.