Azerbaijan Visa On Arrival For UAE Residents
It is possible to get an Azerbaijan visa on arrival for UAE residents. If you are a citizen of the UAE, it will be quite easy to get a visa for your visit to Azerbaijan. You can either can get a visa online, via the website, or get it on arrival in the international airports. We will give you a guideline on the procedure and the eligibility requirements for a visa application.
Guideline - Azerbaijan Visa On Arrival For UAE Residents
• All most all the UAE citizens are eligible to get the visa on arrival for Azerbaijan.
• UAE residents will get a one-month tourist visa on arrival.
• If any of the foreigners are willing to stay more than fifteen days in Azerbaijan, they should be registered in the Department of State Migration Service of Azerbaijan.
• In case of visiting the occupied areas of Azerbaijan by Armenia, the applicants will not be able to get a visa to Azerbaijan.
If you are not able to get an Azerbaijan visa on arrival for UAE residents, you can get it online in advance. Via the website, it will merely take one to three days to get a visa to Azerbaijan. You will not need to stand in the long queues in the embassies or the airports.
Your e-Visa is valid from 01.01.2019 to 01.01.2019 for a total period of (90 days). You can enter Azerbaijan any date during the validity period (90 days) of your e-visa. However, your stay cannot exceed 30 days.