Azerbaijan Visa Fee For Malaysian


If you are a citizen of Malaysia, you can easily acquire an electronic visa to Azerbaijan. To apply, visit www.evisa.com.az and fill in the visa application form. There is an Azerbaijan visa fee for Malaysian, which is determined according to your preferred visa processing time. Read more about the details of the application process below.


About Azerbaijan Visa Fee For Malaysian

  • Standard processing time. People mainly prefer standard processing time. With this type of processing time, you will be able to get your electronic visa within one to three days. 
  • Urgent processing time. If you need an urgent visa for your visit to Azerbaijan, you can opt for urgent visa processing time. In this way, your e-Visa will be ready within three to five hours. 

 
The main difference between the standard and the urgent processing time is the fees required. Standard processing time is more affordable than urgent visa processing time. After completing the whole process and selecting processing time for your visa to be issued, you will be able to get your visa. Remember that you will receive your electronic visa via the email address in your application form. 

1

Information

2

Confirmation

3

Payment

Your e-Visa is valid from 01.01.2019 to 01.01.2019 for a total period of (90 days). You can enter Azerbaijan any date during the validity period (90 days) of your e-visa. However, your stay cannot exceed 30 days.

Start Date 1 January 2019
90 days validity period
30 days
period of stay
End Date 1 January 2019
Questions? Call us!
Please select your country/region of travel document. People with dual nationality should choose the nationality according to the passport to be used for the travel.
If the country of travel document registered on the e-visa is different than the passport carried, the e-Visa will be invalid. By travel document, we mean passports (for the citizens of specific countries). Other travel documents are not acceptable for an e-Visa application.
Attention! Your passport has to be valid for, at least, 6 (six) months after your e-visa expires

Please type in the date you plan to enter Azerbaijan and the purpose of your visit in the related fields. Please, note that you can apply on our website for a single entry e-visa with the validity period of 90 days. However, the period of stay cannot exceed 30 days. If you have chosen exact arrival date on our website, it does not mean that you have to enter Azerbaijan on that date. You can enter Azerbaijan any date during the validity period (90 days) of your e-visa
Urgent e-visa is valid from the date of issue.
If you are planning to stay in the Republic of Azerbaijan longer than 30 days, please contact us.
Foreigners and stateless persons can apply for a new electronic visa only after leaving the territory of the Republic of Azerbaijan.

The information that you provide must match the information on your passport. Otherwise, your e-visa will be seemed invalid.

If it is found out that you illegally visited the Nagorno-Karabakh and other regions of the Republic of Azerbaijan occupied by the Republic of Armenia after 1991, you may not be allowed to enter the territory of the Republic of Azerbaijan regardless of whether or not you have obtained an electronic visa.