Azerbaijan Visa For Qatar Residents
Azerbaijan Visa For Qatar Residents should know Azerbaijan has listed Qatar as the beneficiaries of E-visa. Without going to embassies, Qataris can easily apply for their desired visa through online. is the domain to go.
The application form
The application form has three options to choose. One is normal, the second one is rush and third one is super rush. If you have enough time to get the visa, you can choose normal and it takes minimal fees along with three to five business days to arrive.
Azerbaijan visa for Qatar residents application form
• The first step will ask you to fill up the general information. These are including name, email address, contact details. Passport info and other requirements. You also need to choose the processing time from the options those have given there.
• The second step will ask you to revise step one and make the payment and the last step will ask you some personal questions to make your visa confirm. In this section, you have to upload the scanned copy of the passport. This step will ask for some different documents but it depends on the personal circumstances.
After all these formalities, it’s time to submit the form and wait for the given dates, for arriving in the visa.
If you get your Azerbaijan Visa for Qatar Residents then you can stay in Azerbaijan for one month by the visa. If you want to extend the staying period, you have to register your name at the State Migration Service.