Azerbaijan Visit Visa From Dubai


If you are living in Dubai and you are planning for a tour to Azerbaijan, time to apply for the Azerbaijan Visit Visa From Dubai. Applying Azerbaijan visa is quite simple. Before applying you need to gather the required documents. These documents are given below.

  • Valid passport
  • Scanned copy of passport
  • A way of payment
  • Email address

 

1

Information

2

Confirmation

3

Payment

Your e-Visa is valid from 01.01.2019 to 01.01.2019 for a total period of (90 days). You can enter Azerbaijan any date during the validity period (90 days) of your e-visa. However, your stay cannot exceed 30 days.

Start Date 1 January 2019
90 days validity period
30 days
period of stay
End Date 1 January 2019

Azerbaijan Visit Visa From Dubai online

After gathering all these documents, now time to move for the application process. You have three options to choose in order to get the visa.

  • Standard processing time

This is the most used application process by the people. If you are not in hurry, you can choose this option. It will take one to two business days to get the visa and you have to pay 45USD as processing fee.

  • Rush processing time

In this process, you’ll experience time cut compared to the previous processing. It will take 3-5 business hours and you have to pay 85USD as processing fee. If you hurry and wish to board on the next flight, you can choose this option. Following this process will easily make you avail the Azerbaijan Visit Visa From Dubai

Read more
Questions? Call us!
Please select your country/region of travel document. People with dual nationality should choose the nationality according to the passport to be used for the travel.
If the country of travel document registered on the e-visa is different than the passport carried, the e-Visa will be invalid. By travel document, we mean passports (for the citizens of specific countries). Other travel documents are not acceptable for an e-Visa application.
Attention! Your passport has to be valid for, at least, 6 (six) months after your e-visa expires

Please type in the date you plan to enter Azerbaijan and the purpose of your visit in the related fields. Please, note that you can apply on our website for a single entry e-visa with the validity period of 90 days. However, the period of stay cannot exceed 30 days. If you have chosen exact arrival date on our website, it does not mean that you have to enter Azerbaijan on that date. You can enter Azerbaijan any date during the validity period (90 days) of your e-visa
Urgent e-visa is valid from the date of issue.
If you are planning to stay in the Republic of Azerbaijan longer than 30 days, please contact us.
Foreigners and stateless persons can apply for a new electronic visa only after leaving the territory of the Republic of Azerbaijan.

The information that you provide must match the information on your passport. Otherwise, your e-visa will be seemed invalid.

If it is found out that you illegally visited the Nagorno-Karabakh and other regions of the Republic of Azerbaijan occupied by the Republic of Armenia after 1991, you may not be allowed to enter the territory of the Republic of Azerbaijan regardless of whether or not you have obtained an electronic visa.