Azerbaijan Visa Application Form


 

Foreigners are required to get a visa for their trip to Azerbaijan. In the former system, it was quite time-consuming and tiring to get a visa. The visitors needed to go to the embassy or consulate, stand in the long queues, and wait for visa approval for weeks. The new system makes it easier to apply and obtain a visa to Azerbaijan. To get a visa, you need to visit www.evisa.com.az website and fill out the Azerbaijan visa application form. Down below, we will explain the steps you need to follow in order to make a visa application.

 

Steps to follow - Azerbaijan Visa Application Form

 

There are three easy steps to follow. In the first step, you need to fill the basic information about you, including your name, passport information, marital status, date of birth, etc. Remember that you have to provide a valid email address as well.

 

The second step is about making the payment. Keep in mind that this is a crucial step to take. In this step, you need to choose the visa application processing time. You will get your visa according to the specified email address in your Azerbaijan visa application form within the preferred time period you have chosen.

 

In the final step, you will be asked to answer a few personal questions. This will barely take five to ten minutes to answer. After completing all these steps, you will wait for a short period for the approval of your visa application.  

1

Information

2

Confirmation

3

Payment

Your e-Visa is valid from 01.01.2019 to 01.01.2019 for a total period of (90 days). You can enter Azerbaijan any date during the validity period (90 days) of your e-visa. However, your stay cannot exceed 30 days.

Start Date 1 January 2019
90 days validity period
30 days
period of stay
End Date 1 January 2019
Questions? Call us!
Please select your country/region of travel document. People with dual nationality should choose the nationality according to the passport to be used for the travel.
If the country of travel document registered on the e-visa is different than the passport carried, the e-Visa will be invalid. By travel document, we mean passports (for the citizens of specific countries). Other travel documents are not acceptable for an e-Visa application.
Attention! Your passport has to be valid for, at least, 6 (six) months after your e-visa expires

Please type in the date you plan to enter Azerbaijan and the purpose of your visit in the related fields. Please, note that you can apply on our website for a single entry e-visa with the validity period of 90 days. However, the period of stay cannot exceed 30 days. If you have chosen exact arrival date on our website, it does not mean that you have to enter Azerbaijan on that date. You can enter Azerbaijan any date during the validity period (90 days) of your e-visa
Urgent e-visa is valid from the date of issue.
If you are planning to stay in the Republic of Azerbaijan longer than 30 days, please contact us.
Foreigners and stateless persons can apply for a new electronic visa only after leaving the territory of the Republic of Azerbaijan.

The information that you provide must match the information on your passport. Otherwise, your e-visa will be seemed invalid.

If it is found out that you illegally visited the Nagorno-Karabakh and other regions of the Republic of Azerbaijan occupied by the Republic of Armenia after 1991, you may not be allowed to enter the territory of the Republic of Azerbaijan regardless of whether or not you have obtained an electronic visa.