About Electronic Tourist Visa
Starting from March 15, 2013 new procedure of tourist e-visa system has been implementing in Azerbaijan to provide the execution of the Decree of the President of the Republic of Azerbaijan dated November 20, 2012 ”On the facilitation of visa procedures for foreigners and stateless persons, travelling to the Republic of Azerbaijan”.
With an aim to attract more tourists from all over the world, this new system is designed to transfer all visa applications to the electronic context. Hereby, visitors need to provide all necessary documents to After the relevant documents are prepared the apply to the Ministry of Foreign Affairs for e-visa. When confirmed by MFA, e-visa is forwarded to visitors in electronic format. Henceforth, visitors just need to print out the e-visa and are free to visit the country via any modes of entry (by air, on land, by sea, etc.). is owned and managed by “Turizm.Az” Travel Group. “Turizm.Az” Travel Group is one of the few travel companies who are authorized to apply for e-visas to Ministry of Foreign Affairs.
Please do not hesitate to contact us if you require any further information about e-Visa.
Turizm.Az” Travel Group is the well-known travel brand since 2005 in Azerbaijan tourism industry. We are operating under the license No 074454 issued by The Ministry of Culture & Tourism of Azerbaijan and we have two offices in the center of Baku city. Our company is the member of international organizations such as IATA and others. Every year we actively participate at the leading international tourism fairs such as WTM (London), MITT (Moscow), ITB (Berlin), JATA World Travel Fair (Tokyo), The New York Times Travel Show (New York) and others.
It will be honor for us to welcome you in our country.