Azerbaijan Visa For Bahraini


People from foreign countries are required to obtain a visa for their visit to Azerbaijan. In the former system, it was quite tiring and complicated to get a visa, as applicants needed to go the embassies, wait for hours in the long queues and gather lots of paper documents. The Azerbaijan government has established a new system, which makes it easy to make an online visa application. For that, applicants need to visit www.evisa.com.az website and fill in the application form. Applicants can also get an Azerbaijan visa for Bahraini citizens. The details of the application process and the eligibility requirements are explained down below.


About Azerbaijan Visa For Bahraini Citizens

To apply for a visa, applicants need to follow these three steps below. It will barely take ten minutes to fill out the application form. After a successful visa application, you will be able to get your visa to Azerbaijan. 

 

  • Step 1. The first step is about answering a few basic questions, your full name, date of birth, passport information, contact information, etc. 
  • Step 2. In the second step, you need to submit the required documents to the portal. These documents include the scanned copy of your passport and a valid email address. 
  • Step 3. The last step is about making the payment. As you are making an online visa application, you have to pay the processing fees online as well. You can either use your credit or debit card. In this step, you will be asked to choose a processing time for your visa to be issued. There are standard and urgent processing time. In a standard way, your visa will be issued within one to three days, and in urgent processing time, it will be ready within three to five hours. 
1

Information

2

Confirmation

3

Payment

Your e-Visa is valid from 01.01.2019 to 01.01.2019 for a total period of (90 days). You can enter Azerbaijan any date during the validity period (90 days) of your e-visa. However, your stay cannot exceed 30 days.

Start Date 1 January 2019
90 days validity period
30 days
period of stay
End Date 1 January 2019
Questions? Call us!
Please select your country/region of travel document. People with dual nationality should choose the nationality according to the passport to be used for the travel.
If the country of travel document registered on the e-visa is different than the passport carried, the e-Visa will be invalid. By travel document, we mean passports (for the citizens of specific countries). Other travel documents are not acceptable for an e-Visa application.
Attention! Your passport has to be valid for, at least, 6 (six) months after your e-visa expires

Please type in the date you plan to enter Azerbaijan and the purpose of your visit in the related fields. Please, note that you can apply on our website for a single entry e-visa with the validity period of 90 days. However, the period of stay cannot exceed 30 days. If you have chosen exact arrival date on our website, it does not mean that you have to enter Azerbaijan on that date. You can enter Azerbaijan any date during the validity period (90 days) of your e-visa
Urgent e-visa is valid from the date of issue.
If you are planning to stay in the Republic of Azerbaijan longer than 30 days, please contact us.
Foreigners and stateless persons can apply for a new electronic visa only after leaving the territory of the Republic of Azerbaijan.

The information that you provide must match the information on your passport. Otherwise, your e-visa will be seemed invalid.

If it is found out that you illegally visited the Nagorno-Karabakh and other regions of the Republic of Azerbaijan occupied by the Republic of Armenia after 1991, you may not be allowed to enter the territory of the Republic of Azerbaijan regardless of whether or not you have obtained an electronic visa.