How To Get Visa To Azerbaijan


 

Azerbaijan is one of the fascinating tourist destinations in the world. As you might already know, the country requires a visa from foreigners. When you want to visit this country, the very first question comes to your mind is “How to get visa to Azerbaijan?” 

 

The country has accepted a new system which makes it possible to apply for an electronic visa to Azerbaijan. There are ninety-five countries listed, and you can check the eligible countries on our website, www.evisa.com.az. 

 

Electronic visa -  How To Get Visa To Azerbaijan

You can get your e-Visa to Azerbaijan within one to three days. Via visiting www.evisa.com.az, you can easily apply for a visa. There are a few requirements to make the application. You need to provide your personal information, such as your full name, contact information, email address, etc. You will receive your visa via the email address you have provided in your visa application form. That is why make sure you submit a valid email address. One of the essential things to submit is the scanned copy of your passport to the application portal. You have to make sure in advance that your passport has validity. After completing these steps, make the payment. In the application portal, you will be asked to pay the fee according to your preferred visa processing time.

 

Processing Time - e-Visa

There is two processing time available. One is the standard visa processing, and the other is the urgent visa processing time. With standard processing time, you will receive your visa within one to three days. But, if you are in a hurry and you have a question like “ How to get visa to Azerbaijan quickly?”, then you can opt for the urgent processing time. With urgent processing, you will be able to get your visa within three to five hours.

 

1

Information

2

Confirmation

3

Payment

Your e-Visa is valid from 01.01.2019 to 01.01.2019 for a total period of (90 days). You can enter Azerbaijan any date during the validity period (90 days) of your e-visa. However, your stay cannot exceed 30 days.

Start Date 1 January 2019
90 days validity period
30 days
period of stay
End Date 1 January 2019
Questions? Call us!
Please select your country/region of travel document. People with dual nationality should choose the nationality according to the passport to be used for the travel.
If the country of travel document registered on the e-visa is different than the passport carried, the e-Visa will be invalid. By travel document, we mean passports (for the citizens of specific countries). Other travel documents are not acceptable for an e-Visa application.
Attention! Your passport has to be valid for, at least, 6 (six) months after your e-visa expires

Please type in the date you plan to enter Azerbaijan and the purpose of your visit in the related fields. Please, note that you can apply on our website for a single entry e-visa with the validity period of 90 days. However, the period of stay cannot exceed 30 days. If you have chosen exact arrival date on our website, it does not mean that you have to enter Azerbaijan on that date. You can enter Azerbaijan any date during the validity period (90 days) of your e-visa
Urgent e-visa is valid from the date of issue.
If you are planning to stay in the Republic of Azerbaijan longer than 30 days, please contact us.
Foreigners and stateless persons can apply for a new electronic visa only after leaving the territory of the Republic of Azerbaijan.

The information that you provide must match the information on your passport. Otherwise, your e-visa will be seemed invalid.

If it is found out that you illegally visited the Nagorno-Karabakh and other regions of the Republic of Azerbaijan occupied by the Republic of Armenia after 1991, you may not be allowed to enter the territory of the Republic of Azerbaijan regardless of whether or not you have obtained an electronic visa.