Azerbaijan Work Visa For Pakistani


 

Azerbaijan has one of the growing economies in the world. That is the reason why the country attracts hundreds of skilled people. Pakistani people are among them. To come to Azerbaijan for working, you need to get Azerbaijan work visa for Pakistani. It is better to receive a tourist visa to Azerbaijan before getting work permission. You can get a visa to Azerbaijan online via visiting www.evisa.com.az website. The requirements for visa application are mentioned down below. 

 

Requirements - Azerbaijan Work Visa For Pakistani

  • A scanned copy of your passport. It is required to submit a digital copy of your passport to the application portal. The thing here is making sure the passport has a validity.
  • A valid email address. You will receive your e-Visa via the email address you have written in your application portal. That is why it is highly recommended to provide a valid and accurate email address in your visa application form.
  • Payment method. It is crucial to make the payment. As the application will be conducted online, you have to pay the fee using an electronic payment card.

 

Application Process

While applying through www.evisa.com.az, you will be asked to submit the documents below. The application will be conducted in three steps. In the first stage, you need to provide basic information about yourself, including your full name, address, email address, passport information, contact, etc. The second stage is about making the payment. After paying the fee, in the last step, you will be asked to answer a few questions. To receive an Azerbaijan work visa for Pakistani, remember to get registered at Azerbaijan State Migration Service. 

1

Information

2

Confirmation

3

Payment

Your e-Visa is valid from {startDate} to {endDate} for a total period of (90 days). You can enter Azerbaijan any date during the validity period (90 days) of your e-visa. However, your stay cannot exceed 30 days.

Start Date 1 January 2019
90 days
validity period
30 days
period of stay
End Date 1 January 2019

What Our Clients Say

Excellent

4.81 Average

N. Ghayyur

Nice and Quick Service

27-Sep-2018
K. MALIQ KOUSAIN

It is a very user friendly portal.

31-Aug-2018
R. Shahid

Very smooth easy and quickly get e-visa.

18-Aug-2018
R. Shahid

Very smooth easy and quickly get e-visa.

18-Aug-2018
K. ESHA

Excellent

09-Aug-2018
M. Mubbashir

It's Brilliant

09-Aug-2018
R. Faisal

Assalamualikum, the e visa processing is very easy for Pakistani Nationals.

08-Aug-2018
D. MUHAMMAD

Customer Support on right hand side is extremely kind, professional and willing to help. 10/10 for that, thanks.

07-Aug-2018
W. Ahmad

Great

06-Aug-2018
Questions? Call us!
Please select your country/region of travel document. People with dual nationality should choose the nationality according to the passport to be used for the travel.
If the country of travel document registered on the e-visa is different than the passport carried, the e-Visa will be invalid. By travel document, we mean passports (for the citizens of specific countries). Other travel documents are not acceptable for an e-Visa application.
Attention! Your passport has to be valid for, at least, 6 (six) months after your e-visa expires

Please type in the date you plan to enter Azerbaijan and the purpose of your visit in the related fields. Please, note that you can apply on our website for a single entry e-visa with the validity period of 90 days. However, the period of stay cannot exceed 30 days. If you have chosen exact arrival date on our website, it does not mean that you have to enter Azerbaijan on that date. You can enter Azerbaijan any date during the validity period (90 days) of your e-visa
Urgent e-visa is valid from the date of issue.
If you are planning to stay in the Republic of Azerbaijan longer than 30 days, please contact us.
Foreigners and stateless persons can apply for a new electronic visa only after leaving the territory of the Republic of Azerbaijan.

The information that you provide must match the information on your passport. Otherwise, your e-visa will be seemed invalid.

If it is found out that you illegally visited the Nagorno-Karabakh and other regions of the Republic of Azerbaijan occupied by the Republic of Armenia after 1991, you may not be allowed to enter the territory of the Republic of Azerbaijan regardless of whether or not you have obtained an electronic visa.