Azerbaijan has allowed 93 countries to apply for E-visa. In order to get E-visa, you have to visit www.eVisa.com.az. In this domain, you have the freedom to choose the processing time and the fee is accumulated with it. There are mainly two options to choose for obtaining your visa. One is standard processing time and the second one is urgent processing time. The faster method you'll choose, the more you have to pay. If you do not hurry, you can choose standard method but in the urgent case, time to choose the second option which will be costlier but you'll get the visa within a short period of time. Here are the options to go.
• Standard processing time
This is the cheapest and popular option that being used by maximum people. If you are not in hurry, it will be suitable for you. This application will take one to three business days to properly process your application. For this process, you have to pay 65 USD.
• Urgent processing time
This method is viable for the people who have no time to wait. It will take almost halftime compared to the previous method. You'll get your visa in your given Email address within three to five business hours. The fee will be 115 USD.