Azerbaijan Visa for Indians
It will merely take one to three business days to get your e-Visa to Azerbaijan if you are an Indian. The new system makes it possible to get an electronic visa for the citizens of ninety-five countries. India is one of these countries.
Azerbaijan visa for Indians - The application requirements
All the documents mentioned below are required and should be ready before your application for a visa to Azerbaijan. Here are the essential documents to submit while applying for Azerbaijan visa for Indians.
A digital copy of the passport
Your passport is the first and essential document required for an e-visa application. Apart from an original passport, you need to submit the scanned copy of your passport.
Valid payment
After filling the blanks in your visa application, you have to pay a fee to complete the process. The payment for e-Visa will be accepted through credit or debit cards.
Correct email address
During the application process, you have to submit a valid email ID. Make sure that, the email address you have entered is accurate and valid. For confirmation, double check that before submitting your application form.
Application processing duration
The application to Azerbaijan visa for Indians takes a short span of time to be processed. Once the documents appropriately submitted, applicants can easily get their visas. There are mainly two options available to apply for a visa. One is the standard, and the other is an urgent visa application.
• Standard visa application. When you are applying for the visa through a standard visa, this will merely take one to three business days.
• Urgent visa application. The processing will take only three to five business hours for an urgent visa application.
Your e-Visa is valid from {startDate} to {endDate} for a total period of (90 days). You can enter Azerbaijan any date during the validity period (90 days) of your e-visa. However, your stay cannot exceed 30 days.