Azerbaijan visa for Malaysian


 

Malaysia is one of the ninety-five countries whose citizens are allowed to apply for e-Visa to Azerbaijan. You do not have to stand on long queues in front of the embassies or consulates. Many people prefer applying for Azerbaijan visa for Malaysian online. If you want to apply for an Azerbaijan visa for Malaysian, visit www.evisa.com.az. The portal will guide you on how to submit your application. The essential thing here is having the required documents. 

 

Required documents for Azerbaijan visa for Malaysian: 

 

  • Valid passport

 

In order to make your application, you need a valid passport. Make sure that the passport has a validity of six months at a minimum.

 

  • Digital copy of the passport

 

Because you're making your application online, you have to upload the digital copy of your passport to the portal. 

 

  • Email address

 

Your e-Visa will be sent to your specified email address. You will receive a PDF document of your electronic visa. Therefore, make sure providing the correct and available email address in your application form.

 

  • Payment

 

The last step to take in your Azerbaijan visa for Malaysian application is making the payment. There is a visa fee for every applicant. You can only make the payment online either using credit or debit card. It is also possible to make the payment via AMEX account.

1

Information

2

Confirmation

3

Payment

Your e-Visa is valid from 01.01.2019 to 01.01.2019 for a total period of (90 days). You can enter Azerbaijan any date during the validity period (90 days) of your e-visa. However, your stay cannot exceed 30 days.

Start Date 1 January 2019
90 days validity period
30 days
period of stay
End Date 1 January 2019
Questions? Call us!
Please select your country/region of travel document. People with dual nationality should choose the nationality according to the passport to be used for the travel.
If the country of travel document registered on the e-visa is different than the passport carried, the e-Visa will be invalid. By travel document, we mean passports (for the citizens of specific countries). Other travel documents are not acceptable for an e-Visa application.
Attention! Your passport has to be valid for, at least, 6 (six) months after your e-visa expires

Please type in the date you plan to enter Azerbaijan and the purpose of your visit in the related fields. Please, note that you can apply on our website for a single entry e-visa with the validity period of 90 days. However, the period of stay cannot exceed 30 days. If you have chosen exact arrival date on our website, it does not mean that you have to enter Azerbaijan on that date. You can enter Azerbaijan any date during the validity period (90 days) of your e-visa
Urgent e-visa is valid from the date of issue.
If you are planning to stay in the Republic of Azerbaijan longer than 30 days, please contact us.
Foreigners and stateless persons can apply for a new electronic visa only after leaving the territory of the Republic of Azerbaijan.

The information that you provide must match the information on your passport. Otherwise, your e-visa will be seemed invalid.

If it is found out that you illegally visited the Nagorno-Karabakh and other regions of the Republic of Azerbaijan occupied by the Republic of Armenia after 1991, you may not be allowed to enter the territory of the Republic of Azerbaijan regardless of whether or not you have obtained an electronic visa.