Azerbaijan visa Dubai


 

United Arab Emirates citizens can obtain an electronic visa to Azerbaijan. According to the new system in the country, ninety-five country nationalities can apply online for an Azerbaijan visa Dubai. The United Arab Emirates is one of these countries. The pro side of getting an e-Visa is that you do not need to stand in the long queues in front of the embassy or the consulate. The application process is conducted online, and the applicants need to visit www.evisa.com.az. The process will take only 15-20  minutes, and you will be able to get your e-Visa from one to three days. Right below, we have provided you with the required documents to make your application. 

 

Required documents -  Azerbaijan visa Dubai

 

  • Valid passport

 

First of all, to make your application for Azerbaijan visa Dubai, you need a valid passport. Make sure you check the expiry date of your passport. If your passport is not valid, get a new one. 

 

  • A digital copy of your passport

 

Passport is an essential document for a visa application. When you visit the e-Visa portal via www.evisa.com.az, you will be asked to submit the scanned copy of your passport. 

 

  • An accurate email address

 

You will get your e-Visa via the given email address in your application form. That is why it is essential to submit the email ID correctly to the portal. Our recommendation is double-checking the spelling and dots before submitting your application for Azerbaijan visa Dubai. 

 

  • Payment

 

To complete your application, you have to make the payment. At the end of your application, you will be asked to do so. You can make the payment either using your credit and debit card or via the AMEX account. 

 

1

Information

2

Confirmation

3

Payment

Your e-Visa is valid from 01.01.2019 to 01.01.2019 for a total period of (90 days). You can enter Azerbaijan any date during the validity period (90 days) of your e-visa. However, your stay cannot exceed 30 days.

Start Date 1 January 2019
90 days validity period
30 days
period of stay
End Date 1 January 2019

What Our Clients Say

Excellent

4.85 Average

M. Shoaib

very easy process. Excellent

18-Oct-2018
D. AMIT

very effecient!

22-Jun-2018
W. Kumar

I am really impressed with the e-visa service provided...I hope my visit will be equally exciting. Keep the good work.

08-Jun-2018
A. KHALID

Very Good

05-Jun-2018
R. Muhammad Salman

Simple and easy

04-May-2018
M. NORMAN ANDREW

very good service

29-Apr-2018

Additional information about Azerbaijan visa Dubai

 

After gathering the required documents for online application, it is time to make your application. This is an easy process and consists of two steps. In the first step, you will be asked to provide the basic information, including your name, address, passport info, contact number, email address, etc. In this step, you need to choose the processing time for your application. 


The second step is uploading the electronic form of your passport to the portal and making the payment. Keep in mind that it is essential to check the information twice. After applying, now it is time to wait for the visa. 

 

Processing time

The price and time depend on the processing time you have chosen. There are two options available.

  • Standard visa processing. Standard visa processing will take one to three business days to be processed. 
  • Urgent visa processing. With urgent processing, it will take three to five business hours to get your visa in your hands. People mainly prefer this option if they are in a hurry. 
Read more
Questions? Call us!
Please select your country/region of travel document. People with dual nationality should choose the nationality according to the passport to be used for the travel.
If the country of travel document registered on the e-visa is different than the passport carried, the e-Visa will be invalid. By travel document, we mean passports (for the citizens of specific countries). Other travel documents are not acceptable for an e-Visa application.
Attention! Your passport has to be valid for, at least, 6 (six) months after your e-visa expires

Please type in the date you plan to enter Azerbaijan and the purpose of your visit in the related fields. Please, note that you can apply on our website for a single entry e-visa with the validity period of 90 days. However, the period of stay cannot exceed 30 days. If you have chosen exact arrival date on our website, it does not mean that you have to enter Azerbaijan on that date. You can enter Azerbaijan any date during the validity period (90 days) of your e-visa
Urgent e-visa is valid from the date of issue.
If you are planning to stay in the Republic of Azerbaijan longer than 30 days, please contact us.
Foreigners and stateless persons can apply for a new electronic visa only after leaving the territory of the Republic of Azerbaijan.

The information that you provide must match the information on your passport. Otherwise, your e-visa will be seemed invalid.

If it is found out that you illegally visited the Nagorno-Karabakh and other regions of the Republic of Azerbaijan occupied by the Republic of Armenia after 1991, you may not be allowed to enter the territory of the Republic of Azerbaijan regardless of whether or not you have obtained an electronic visa.