Azerbaijan Visa Requirements For Pakistani


 

Pakistan is one of the ninety-five countries whose citizens are eligible to get an e-Visa to Azerbaijan. To apply for a visa, visit www.evisa.com.az. You can get more information on Azerbaijan visa requirements for Pakistani below.

 

Required documents - Azerbaijan visa requirements for Pakistani

  • A digital copy of the passport. While applying for a visa, it is crucial to have a valid passport. You will apply online through www.evisa.com.az portal, that is why it is necessary to have a scanned copy of your passport. 
  • Email address. Keep in mind that you will receive your visa via the specified email address in your application form. Make sure you have provided an available email address, the email ID is accurate, and your spelling is correct.
  • Payment. There are two types of application processing time. According to the one you have preferred, you will be asked to pay a certain amount of fee. You can make the payment either using your debit or credit card. Remember that, it is essential to make the payment in order to complete the application.

 

1

Information

2

Confirmation

3

Payment

Your e-Visa is valid from 01.01.2019 to 01.01.2019 for a total period of (90 days). You can enter Azerbaijan any date during the validity period (90 days) of your e-visa. However, your stay cannot exceed 30 days.

Start Date 1 January 2019
90 days validity period
30 days
period of stay
End Date 1 January 2019

What Our Clients Say

Excellent

4.81 Average

N. Ghayyur

Nice and Quick Service

27-Sep-2018
K. MALIQ KOUSAIN

It is a very user friendly portal.

31-Aug-2018
R. Shahid

Very smooth easy and quickly get e-visa.

18-Aug-2018
R. Shahid

Very smooth easy and quickly get e-visa.

18-Aug-2018
K. ESHA

Excellent

09-Aug-2018
M. Mubbashir

It's Brilliant

09-Aug-2018
R. Faisal

Assalamualikum, the e visa processing is very easy for Pakistani Nationals.

08-Aug-2018
D. MUHAMMAD

Customer Support on right hand side is extremely kind, professional and willing to help. 10/10 for that, thanks.

07-Aug-2018
W. Ahmad

Great

06-Aug-2018
A. Razzaque

It was very easy and Good

31-Jul-2018
A. ZEESHAN

was a very see saw ride. But in the end all ends well. Thanks to the e-Visa Processing Manager for keeping me updated. Hope to have a pleasant trip to Baku

28-Jul-2018
Q. ABDUL

Excellent

24-Jul-2018
K. Zohaib Ali

Great service

23-Jul-2018
S. ADNAN

PERFECT SERVICE

20-Jul-2018
k. usman

Excellent service.

17-Jul-2018
R. Salimah

Excellent

16-Jul-2018
K. Arshad Ahmed Khan

Excellent service

14-Jul-2018
F. Muhammad Ali

Very good service

12-Jul-2018
H. MINAHIL

Excellent experience

10-Jul-2018
Questions? Call us!
Please select your country/region of travel document. People with dual nationality should choose the nationality according to the passport to be used for the travel.
If the country of travel document registered on the e-visa is different than the passport carried, the e-Visa will be invalid. By travel document, we mean passports (for the citizens of specific countries). Other travel documents are not acceptable for an e-Visa application.
Attention! Your passport has to be valid for, at least, 6 (six) months after your e-visa expires

Please type in the date you plan to enter Azerbaijan and the purpose of your visit in the related fields. Please, note that you can apply on our website for a single entry e-visa with the validity period of 90 days. However, the period of stay cannot exceed 30 days. If you have chosen exact arrival date on our website, it does not mean that you have to enter Azerbaijan on that date. You can enter Azerbaijan any date during the validity period (90 days) of your e-visa
Urgent e-visa is valid from the date of issue.
If you are planning to stay in the Republic of Azerbaijan longer than 30 days, please contact us.
Foreigners and stateless persons can apply for a new electronic visa only after leaving the territory of the Republic of Azerbaijan.

The information that you provide must match the information on your passport. Otherwise, your e-visa will be seemed invalid.

If it is found out that you illegally visited the Nagorno-Karabakh and other regions of the Republic of Azerbaijan occupied by the Republic of Armenia after 1991, you may not be allowed to enter the territory of the Republic of Azerbaijan regardless of whether or not you have obtained an electronic visa.