Azerbaijan Visa Requirements For Indian Citizens
Azerbaijan is one of the most favorite destinations of many travelers. If you are a citizen of India, you can spend your vacation in this fascinating country as well. In order to visit Azerbaijan, you need to get a visa. It is now too simple to get a visa online (e-Visa) for your travel. The government of Azerbaijan has listed ninety-five countries, and the residents of these countries can receive an e-Visa to Azerbaijan. India is one of them. There is specific eligibility for e-Visa application. Check the Azerbaijan visa requirements for Indian citizens down below.
Azerbaijan Visa Requirements For Indian Citizens - Application Process
To apply for a visa to Azerbaijan, you need to visit website. The application process is simple. You are required to submit a few information, such as your full name, email address, passport information, and make the payment. The requested documents are listed down below:
• A valid passport. For a visa application, you need a valid passport. Get an electronic version of your passport. You will be asked to submit the digital form of your passport to the application portal. One thing to pay attention is checking the validity of your passport.
• An email address. This is one of the main Azerbaijan visa requirements for Indian citizens. Make sure you are providing an accurate email address in your visa application form.
• Payment. At the end of the application process, you will be required to make the payment. You can pay the visa fee using your debit or credit card. After completing the payment, you will be asked to answer a few personal questions.