Azerbaijan Visa Hong Kong


Azerbaijan Visa Hong Kong - Before filling in the application, it will be best to gather the documents, so that the process runs smoother. You will need several things and these are given below.

  • Valid passport

The passport is the biggest thing to apply for the visa. Without that, you can't certainly get your desired visa. This is the reason for which you need to properly maintain the visa. Make sure that, your passport has minimum validity for 90 days more than the date of the visa expiry date. Without that, you can't certainly avail this service.

1

Information

2

Confirmation

3

Payment

Your e-Visa is valid from 01.01.2019 to 01.01.2019 for a total period of (90 days). You can enter Azerbaijan any date during the validity period (90 days) of your e-visa. However, your stay cannot exceed 30 days.

Start Date 1 January 2019
90 days validity period
30 days
period of stay
End Date 1 January 2019

What Our Clients Say

Excellent

4.83 Average

H. Hang Kwan

Fast process!

12-Jun-2018

Process for Azerbaijan Visa Hong Kong people

  • The digital copy of the passport

As the process goes online; you have to submit the entire documents in the digital process of Azerbaijan Visa Hong Kong people. Therefore, you have to upload the scanned copy of the passport along with your application process.

  • The way of payment

Without making the payment, you can't certainly get your desired visa. This is the reason, make sure that, you have credit or debit card by which you can complete the process.

  • Email address

The visa will come to your email address in PDF format. This is the reason for which, you have to enter the valid email address in order to get the visa. Before submitting, make sure that, you have properly entered the address without any mistake.

Read more
Questions? Call us!
Please select your country/region of travel document. People with dual nationality should choose the nationality according to the passport to be used for the travel.
If the country of travel document registered on the e-visa is different than the passport carried, the e-Visa will be invalid. By travel document, we mean passports (for the citizens of specific countries). Other travel documents are not acceptable for an e-Visa application.
Attention! Your passport has to be valid for, at least, 6 (six) months after your e-visa expires

Please type in the date you plan to enter Azerbaijan and the purpose of your visit in the related fields. Please, note that you can apply on our website for a single entry e-visa with the validity period of 90 days. However, the period of stay cannot exceed 30 days. If you have chosen exact arrival date on our website, it does not mean that you have to enter Azerbaijan on that date. You can enter Azerbaijan any date during the validity period (90 days) of your e-visa
Urgent e-visa is valid from the date of issue.
If you are planning to stay in the Republic of Azerbaijan longer than 30 days, please contact us.
Foreigners and stateless persons can apply for a new electronic visa only after leaving the territory of the Republic of Azerbaijan.

The information that you provide must match the information on your passport. Otherwise, your e-visa will be seemed invalid.

If it is found out that you illegally visited the Nagorno-Karabakh and other regions of the Republic of Azerbaijan occupied by the Republic of Armenia after 1991, you may not be allowed to enter the territory of the Republic of Azerbaijan regardless of whether or not you have obtained an electronic visa.