Azerbaijan Visa For Nepali


Azerbaijan Visa For Nepali people has easy steps. Nepal is another country whose countrymen can easily get Azerbaijan visa through a simple process. The form you should download from and after that, you should fill the needy information. There are you have to fill name, Passport, email and so on. In this section,  you need to select the appropriate processing time.  Having all these things in mind, you have three options to choose from.

1

Information

2

Confirmation

3

Payment

Your e-Visa is valid from 01.01.2019 to 01.01.2019 for a total period of (90 days). You can enter Azerbaijan any date during the validity period (90 days) of your e-visa. However, your stay cannot exceed 30 days.

Start Date 1 January 2019
90 days validity period
30 days
period of stay
End Date 1 January 2019

Processing times for Azerbaijan visa for Nepali people

  • Standard processing time

This is the mostly used processing by maximum visa applicants. You have to pay the only 45USD for Azerbaijan visa for Nepali people. According to experts, it will be best to apply on this process six days in advance. It will take three to five business days to arrive and you'll get this visa without any type of hassle.

  • Rush processing time

If you are in hurry, it is one of the best options to choose from. In this processing, it will take two business days to arrive and you have to pay 75 USD as a processing fee.

  • Urgent processing

If you want to go at any cost and just chosen the next flight to board for, this process will be good. It will take only one day to arrive and it also costs a lot. To avail this process, you have to pay 95 USD.

Read more
Questions? Call us!
Please select your country/region of travel document. People with dual nationality should choose the nationality according to the passport to be used for the travel.
If the country of travel document registered on the e-visa is different than the passport carried, the e-Visa will be invalid. By travel document, we mean passports (for the citizens of specific countries). Other travel documents are not acceptable for an e-Visa application.
Attention! Your passport has to be valid for, at least, 6 (six) months after your e-visa expires

Please type in the date you plan to enter Azerbaijan and the purpose of your visit in the related fields. Please, note that you can apply on our website for a single entry e-visa with the validity period of 90 days. However, the period of stay cannot exceed 30 days. If you have chosen exact arrival date on our website, it does not mean that you have to enter Azerbaijan on that date. You can enter Azerbaijan any date during the validity period (90 days) of your e-visa
Urgent e-visa is valid from the date of issue.
If you are planning to stay in the Republic of Azerbaijan longer than 30 days, please contact us.
Foreigners and stateless persons can apply for a new electronic visa only after leaving the territory of the Republic of Azerbaijan.

The information that you provide must match the information on your passport. Otherwise, your e-visa will be seemed invalid.

If it is found out that you illegally visited the Nagorno-Karabakh and other regions of the Republic of Azerbaijan occupied by the Republic of Armenia after 1991, you may not be allowed to enter the territory of the Republic of Azerbaijan regardless of whether or not you have obtained an electronic visa.