Azerbaijan Visa Canada


 

Canada is on the list of ninety-five countries. This makes Canadian citizens eligible to apply for Azerbaijan e-Visa. It is a simple process, and you do not need to stand on the long queues of embassies or consulates. Apply for a visa to Azerbaijan online via www.evisa.com.az. To complete the application, you will only need a few documents and twenty minutes at maximum.


The required documents for Azerbaijan Visa Canada

Before applying for an Azerbaijan visa Canada, make sure you have all the required documents. The list of the documents is given down below.

 

Valid passport

For sure, a valid passport is the most important thing to have while applying for a visa. Make sure your passport has at least three months validity left.

 

Scanned copy of the passport

As you might already know, the process is going to happen online. That’s why you will need a scanned copy of your passport to fill out your application form for Azerbaijan visa for Canadian citizens.

 

Payment

Ensure you have made your payment according to your chosen timeline. The transaction will be digitally conducted. Get yourself a credit or a debit card to complete the payment process. If you have a PayPal account, you may also proceed with it.

 

Valid email address

One of the vital information to keep in mind is filling the correct email address in your application form. You will get your e-Visa via the email address provided in your application. Make sure your spelling, as well as the email ID, is correct and accessible. 

1

Information

2

Confirmation

3

Payment

Your e-Visa is valid from 01.01.2019 to 01.01.2019 for a total period of (90 days). You can enter Azerbaijan any date during the validity period (90 days) of your e-visa. However, your stay cannot exceed 30 days.

Start Date 1 January 2019
90 days validity period
30 days
period of stay
End Date 1 January 2019

What Our Clients Say

Excellent

4.81 Average

Z. Hyder

Very easy application

20-Jul-2018
V. Oleksandr

great experience

19-Jul-2018
Questions? Call us!
Please select your country/region of travel document. People with dual nationality should choose the nationality according to the passport to be used for the travel.
If the country of travel document registered on the e-visa is different than the passport carried, the e-Visa will be invalid. By travel document, we mean passports (for the citizens of specific countries). Other travel documents are not acceptable for an e-Visa application.
Attention! Your passport has to be valid for, at least, 6 (six) months after your e-visa expires

Please type in the date you plan to enter Azerbaijan and the purpose of your visit in the related fields. Please, note that you can apply on our website for a single entry e-visa with the validity period of 90 days. However, the period of stay cannot exceed 30 days. If you have chosen exact arrival date on our website, it does not mean that you have to enter Azerbaijan on that date. You can enter Azerbaijan any date during the validity period (90 days) of your e-visa
Urgent e-visa is valid from the date of issue.
If you are planning to stay in the Republic of Azerbaijan longer than 30 days, please contact us.
Foreigners and stateless persons can apply for a new electronic visa only after leaving the territory of the Republic of Azerbaijan.

The information that you provide must match the information on your passport. Otherwise, your e-visa will be seemed invalid.

If it is found out that you illegally visited the Nagorno-Karabakh and other regions of the Republic of Azerbaijan occupied by the Republic of Armenia after 1991, you may not be allowed to enter the territory of the Republic of Azerbaijan regardless of whether or not you have obtained an electronic visa.