Azerbaijan Visa Application
Foreigners are required to obtain a visa to Azerbaijan. All eligible country citizens can get an e-Visa via submitting an Azerbaijan visa application. Applicants need to visit portal and apply for a visa. The e-Visa application is quite easy, and a few steps are required to complete the request. In today’s blog post, we will give you information on the required documents, eligibility, and application steps.
Requirements -  Azerbaijan Visa Application
Applicants do not need to get lots of paper documents and stand in the long queues in front of the embassies or consulates. There are a few requirements for making an online visa application. The required documents are listed down below.
• A valid passport. To get a visa, applicants need to have a valid visa. The thing here is making sure the passport has at least three months validity.
• A scanned copy of the passport. As you are applying online, make sure you get an electronic copy of your passport beforehand. In the application portal, you will be asked to submit the digital copy of your passport.
• A valid email address. It is essential to provide a valid email address in the application form. Make sure your spelling is correct, and you have written an available email address.
• A payment method. For completion of the application, make the payment. Applicants will be asked to pay the fees regarding their preferred visa processing time. There is two processing time, one is the standard processing, and the other is the urgent processing time.
Azerbaijan Visa Application Form
The application can be fulfilled in three steps. Applicants need to provide a few basic information about themselves, such as their full name, contact information, email address, passport information, etc. In the second stage, it is required to make the payment. As we mentioned above, the fees for Azerbaijan visa application will be different in each of these visa processing time. Most of the people prefer the standard processing time. Nevertheless, if you are in a rush, it is highly recommended to select the urgent processing time. At the end of the application, you will be asked a few personal questions. After completing all steps in the application form, you will be informed about the status of your application via the email address you have provided in your visa application form.