eVisa Azerbaijan is not Government Website
Supplied by "Turizm.Az" Travel Group

Republic of Azerbaijan
Electronic Visa Application System

ASAN Visa Azerbaijan

General conditions

General conditions
  • Your travel purpose should be tourism.
    Tourism purpose visitors are those visitors who travel for recreation, leisure, religious, business, etc. Tourism related purposes, usually, are for a limited duration.
    Business tourism visitors are non-discretionary visitors who come into the visitor economy for business related activities including individual business travel, meetings, incentive travel, conventions and exhibitions (MICE).

  • Your passport has to be valid for, at least, 6 months after your visa expires.

  • Your duration of stay in Azerbaijan cannot exceed the duration stated on your transport ticket(s), which you will provide during the application process.

  • Your duration of stay in Azerbaijan cannot exceed the duration stated on your official hotel confirmation, which you will provide during the application process.

  • You can apply only for single entry visa in this system and eVisa will be valid for a maximum duration of 30 days.

  • What documents do I need before applying for eVisa?

    1.
     Filled and signed e-Visa application form.

    Download sample of filled application form here.

    2. Hotel confirmation

    3. Colored copy of your Passport’s main page.

    4. Passport style colored photo (dimensions 3x4)

    5. Copy of your round-trip flight ticket OR reservation.
    If you are going to enter Azerbaijan by train or bus from the nearest countries, you are NOT required to attach any ticket.
    Please, also write down on your application form Azerbaijan border entry point and type of vehicle. If it is your private car, please indicate registration plate number of the car on your application form.