New Application

You are exempt from visa.
You are exempt from visa for tourism purposes within 30 days starting from the first entry date.
Requirements for visa exemption:
Valid for touristic purposes not exceeding 30 days per entry.
Information
Citizens of are not eligible to apply for e-Visa, since there is no any diplomatic relations between Republic of Azerbaijan and .
Due to the absence of the selected country of nationality in the list of e-Visa eligible countries, issuing electronic visa is not possible. For more information, it is recommended to approach a consulate or an embassy the Republic of Azerbaijan.
Your e-Visa can be valid from for a total period of 90 days. Your stay cannot exceed 30 days. It is single-entry visa.


30 days of stay

90 days validity period




Service name Applicant (s) Price
  • eVisa Govemment fee
  • Service Fee + Taxes + Bank Commission
USD
Total price: USD
To be paid only by MasterCard/Visa credit or debit card.
Confirm that you aren't a carrier of any of the diseases listed below:
1. HIV infection
2. Hepatitis B and C
I confirm that I meet each and every one of the eVisa requirements.
I have read and understood the Terms and Conditions, Privacy Policy and Refund Policy
INFORMATION NOTE

Please select your country/region of travel document. People with dual nationality should choose the nationality according to the passport to be used for the travel.

If the country of travel document registered on the e-visa is different than the passport carried, the e-Visa will be invalid.

By travel document, we mean passports (for the citizens of specific countries). Other travel documents are not acceptable for an e-Visa application.

Standard e-Visa (issued in 1-3 business days) costs 65 USD.
Urgent e-Visa (issued in 3 hours) costs 115 USD
All prices include Government fee and Service fee.

Attention!
Your passport has to be valid for, at least, 6 (six) months after your e-visa expires.


Please, type the date you plan to enter Azerbaijan to the related field.

You can apply on our website for a single entry visa valid for 90 days but you can stay in Azerbaijan 30 days.

If you are planning to stay in the Republic of Azerbaijan longer than 30 days, please contact us.

Foreigners and stateless persons can apply for a new electronic visa only after leaving the territory of the Republic of Azerbaijan.


You are entitled to obtain e-Visa on condition that you meet the criteria indicated on the left side.

Your e-Visa will be valid on the condition that you meet these criteria.

If you do not meet these criteria, your e-Visa will be invalid regardless of the fact that you obtained it.

To confirm that you meet the criteria, click the boxes next to them.

Please note that the information that you provide must match the information on your passport. Otherwise, your e-Visa will be invalid.